Spectrum (2017) Choreographed by Ben Wright
Skånes Dansteater / European Tour
   
To See The World While The Light Lasts (2016) Choreographed by Ben Wright
Skånes Dansteater / Malmö Opera
   
The Odyssey (2016) Choreographed by Mark Bruce
Mark Bruce Company / Wilton's Music Hall & UK Tour
Click for Review List   
Chotto Desh (2015) Choreographed by Akram Khan
Akram Khan Company / International Tour
   
Rikud (2015) Choreographed by Liat Dror & Nir Ben Gal
Skånes Dansteater / Malmö Opera
   
This Moment Is Your Life (2015) Choreographed by Ben Wright
Skånes Dansteater / Malmö Opera
   
Beast (2015) Choreographed by Martin Forsberg
Dan Daw Creative Projects / Swedish Biennale, Malmö
   
4x4 Ephemeral Architectures (2015) Choreographed by Ludovic Ondiviela
Gandini Juggling / International Tour
Click for Review List   
Without Stars (2014) Choreographed by James Cousins
James Cousins Company / UK Tour
Click for Review List   
Of Land And Tongue (2014) Choreographed by Theo Clinkard
Theo Clinkard Company / European Tour
   
Ex Nihilo / The Human Edge (2014) Choreographed by Mayuri Boonham
Royal Ballet & ATMA Dance / ROH & UK Tour
Click for Review List   
Strange Blooms (2013) Choreographed by Shobana Jeyasingh
Shobana Jeyasingh Dance Company / QEH & UK Tour
Click for Review List   
Dracula (2013) Choreographed by Mark Bruce
Mark Bruce Company / Wilton's Music Hall & UK Tour
Click for Review List   
Varmints (2013) Choreographed by Wilkie Branson
Sadler's Wells / Lilian Baylis & UK Tour
Click for Review List   
Just As We Are (2013) Choreographed by Ben Wright
bgroup / UK Tour
   
Execute Now (2012) Choreographed by Ben Ash
The Place Prize 2012
   
A Short-lived Alteration of an
Existing Situation
(2012)
Choreographed by Ben Wright
The Place Prize 2012
   
Dream (2012) Choreographed by Christopher Bruce
National Dance Company Wales / UK & European Tour
   
Made in Heaven (2012) Choreographed by Mark Bruce
Mark Bruce Company / UK Tour
   
Amstatten (2012) Choreographed by Robert Clark
UK Tour
   
Hold Everything Dear (2012) Choreographed by Laila Diallo
ROH2 / Linbury Theatre & UK Tour
Click for Review List   
Pavlova's Dogs (2012) Choreographed by Rachel Lopez de la Nieta
Scottish Dance Theatre / UK Tour
   
The Lessening of Difference (2011) Choreographed by Ben Wright
bgroup / UK Tour
   
The Metamorphosis (2011) Choreographed by Arthur Pita
ROH2 / Linbury Theatre
Nominated: Best Lighting Design for Dance, Knight of Illumination 2012
Click for Review List   
Badlands (2011) Choreographed by Robert Clark
UK Tour
   
The Land of Yes / The Land of No (2011) Choreographed by Rafael Bonachela
Sydney Dance Company / Australian Tour
   
After Effects (2011) Choreographed by Darren Ellis
Darren Ellis Dance / UK Tour
   
Sivaloka (2010) Choreographed by Mayuri Boonham
Atma Dance, UK Tour
Click for Review List   
Frontline (2010) Choreographed by Henri Oguike
Aterbaletto, Reggio Emilia
  Click for Photo
Crow In Eden (2010) Choreographed by Conor Doyle
The Place Prize 2010
   
Love & War (2010) Choreographed by Mark Bruce
Mark Bruce Company, UK Tour
Click for Review List  Click for Photo 
About Around (2009) Choreographed by Ben Wright
bgroup, UK Tour
Click for Review List   
Bruise Blood (2009) Choreographed by Shobana Jeyasingh
QEH, London; India, Europe & UK Tours
Click for Review List   
The Land Of Yes / The Land Of No (2009) Choreographed by Rafael Bonachela
Bonachela Dance Company, European Tour
  Click for Photo
This Moment Is Your Life (2008) Choreographed by Ben Wright
bgroup, The Place Prize 2008; Deloitte Ignite '09, Linbury Theatre, ROH
   
No More Ghosts (2008) Choreographed by Darren Ellis
The Place Theatre, London
  Click for Photo
Me+You=5  (2008) Choreographed by Robin Dingemans
Diversions Dance House, Cardiff & The Place Theatre, London
 
   
Frontline  (2008) Choreographed by Henri Oguike
Companhia Nacional de Bailado, Lisbon
 
  Click for Photo
Havana Rakatan  (2008) Choreographed by Nilda Guerra
Sadler's Wells, The Peacock Theatre, London; European, Japanese & Australian Tours
 
Click for Review List  Click for Photo
Small Acts  (2008) Choreographed by Ben Wright
bgroup, UK Tour & The Place, London
 
   
Abusing Love (2008) Choreographed by Anthony Kurt
Fish In A Bowl, The Place Theatre, London
 
  Click for Photo
Mischief (2007) Directed by Sue Buckmaster
Choreographed by Arthur Pita
Theatre Rites; New York, Barcelona & UK Tours
Click for Review List  Click for Photo
Square Map of Q4 (2007) Choreographed by Rafael Bonachela
Bonachela Dance Company, UK & European Tours
 
Click for Photo
Passing Strange And Wonderful  (2007) Choreographed by Ben Wright
bgroup, UK Tour
 
Click for Review List  Click for Photo
Frontline, Little Red, Tiger Dancing  (2007) Choreographed by Henri Oguike
Henri Oguike Dance Company & Orquestra do Algarve, Portimao & Evora
 
Click for Photo
Who Shall Come To The Ball...?  (2007) Choreographed by Rafael Bonachela
Candoco, UK Tour
 
Click for Photo
Green In Blue, Little Red (2007)

Choreographed by Henri Oguike
Henri Oguike Dance Company, UK tour

   
Expression Lines, How I Loook (2006),    
Second Signal, Seen Of Angels, Tiger Dancing (2005)    
Sea of Bones  (2006) Choreographed by Mark Bruce
Mark Bruce Company, UK tours
 
  Click for Photo
Green Apples (2006) Choreographed by Mark Bruce
The Snag Project, ROH Clore Studio
 
Click for Photo
Bad History (2006) Choreographed by Mark Bruce
The Place Prize 2006
 
Click for Photo
Thought Latching On To Thought and Pulling(2006) Choreographed by Ben Wright
The Place Prize 2006
 
 
Odyssey (2005) Choreographed by Rachel Krische & Ben Wright
Greenwich Dance Agency
 
 
Flicker (2005) Choreographed by Shobana Jeyasingh
Shobana Jeyasingh Dance Company, UK tour
 
   
Show, Spirit Level (2004) Choreographed by Joanne Fong & Sarah Warsop
The Snag Project, ROH Clore Studio
 
   
White Space, FPS Part 2 (2004)

Choreographed by Henri Oguike
Henri Oguike Dance Company, touring
Winner: Outstanding New Company, Time Out Awards 2001

Dido & Aeneas, Finale, FPS (2003),
Frontline, In Broken Tendrils (2002)
Shot Flow, Melancholy Thoughts (2001)
A Moment of Give, Prime Origin, Ilé Ayé (2000)
   
Lonely Hearts/Suspicious Minds. Bye (2003) Choreographed by Joanne Fong & Sarah Warsop
The Snag Project, QEH
  Click for Photo
FPS (2002) Choreographed by Henri Oguike
First Class Air Male, touring
Click for Review List  
½ (2003)
¼ (2002)
Choreographed by Alicia Herrero Simon
Resolution, The Place
 
SleepTalking, Orange Gina, Flap,
Small Hours,Allow Me
(2001)
Choreographed by Joanne Fong & Sarah Warsop
The Snag Project, ROH Clore Studio
  Click for Photo
Viking Shoppers (2001) Choreographed by Ruth Gibson
Igloo, Acarte Theatre, Lisbon
   
It's the way… (2001) Choreographed by Maria Ryan
The Mission Road Show, touring
   
What the body remembers (2001) Choreographed by Maria Ryan
Resolution, Bloomsbury Theatre
   
Just do Nothing (2000) Choreographed by Karl Jay-Lewin
m.e.parker, Jackson's Lane
   
Dive (1999) Choreographed by Mark Bruce
Mark Bruce Company, The Purcell Room